S.No.Name of the Project OfficerPeriod of Service
FromTo
1Smt. Sheela Bhide, IAS197908.01.1982
2Sri. P.A.V. Subrahmanyam (PO – FAC)09.01.198231.03.1982
3Sri. Kala Venkata Rao, DDO, (PO – FAC)01.04.198202.05.1982
4Sri. P.A.V. Subrahmanyam (PO – FAC)03.05.198216.06.1982
5Sri. S. Chellappa, IAS17.06.198227.06.1983
6Sri. B. Anjayyalingam, PAO, (PO - FAC)28.06.198307.07.1983
7Sri. N. B. Ramasingh, DDO, (PO - FAC)08.07.198325.04.1984
8Sri. S. Prasada Rao, B.A.26.04.198424.09.1985
9Sri. Astosh Mishra, IAS25.09.198518.02.1987
10Sri. K.V. Subba Rao, [PD, DRDA], (PO – FAC)19.02.198702.03.1987
11Sri. G. Narendra Nath, M.Sc.,03.03.198709.07.1987
12Sri. L.V. Subrahmanyam, IAS10.07.198726.01.1990
13Sri. Ajay Mishra, IAS, (PO – FAC)27.01.199028.02.1990
14Sri. K. Mahesh Lingam, M.Sc.,29.02.199016.01.1991
15Sri. G.T. Mohana Rao, B.A., (PO – FAC)17.01.199106.03.1991
16Sri. D. Jagannadharao, M.Sc.,07.03.199107.05.1993
17Sri. R. Karikal Valeven, IAS,08.05.199312.08.1994
18Sri. L.V.U.M. Pathrudu, (PO – FAC)13.08.199414.02.1995
19Sri. R.P. Sisodia, IAS,15.02.199526.01.1996
20Smt. Y. Sri Lakshmi, IAS, JC, (PO – FAC)27.01.199626.03.1996
21Sri. P.A.V. Udaya Bhaskar, IFS,27.03.199619.08.1996
22Sri. Sanjay Jaju, IAS20.08.199622.09.1997
23Sri. K. Chandra Mouli, IAS, JC, (PO – FAC)23.09.199712.11.1997
24Sri. B. Rajasekhar, IAS,13.11.199702.01.1998
25Sri. K. Chandra Mouli, IAS, JC, (PO – FAC)03.01.199826.02.1998
26Sri. B. Rajasekhar, IAS27.02.199826.08.1998
27Sri. K. Krishna Rao, IAS, JC, (PO – FAC)27.08.199827.09.1998
28Kum. K. Damayanthi, IAS28.09.199820.04.2000
29Kum. G. Vani, IAS (FAC)21.04.200009.05.2000
30Kum. K. Damayanthi, IAS10.05.200026.07.2000
31Sri. M. Danakishore, IAS27.07.200007.08.2001
32Dr. Bhupinder Kaur Aulakh, M.B.B.S., IAS08.08.200116.09.2001
33Sri. M. Veerabrahmaiah, M.Sc., PD, DRDA, (PO – FAC)17.09.200129.10.2001
34Dr. Bhupinder Kaur Aulakh, M.B.B.S., IAS30.10.200107.11.2001
35Sri. M. Veerabrahmaiah, M.Sc., PD, DRDA, (PO – FAC)08.11.200105.01.2002
36Dr. Bhupinder Kaur Aulakh, M.B.B.S., IAS06.01.200206.02.2002
37Sri. M. Veerabrahmaiah, M.Sc., PD, DRDA, (PO – FAC)07.02.200206.03.2002
38Dr. Bhupinder Kaur Aulakh, M.B.B.S., IAS07.03.200231.07.2002
39Sri Sanjay Kumar, IAS (PO – FAC)01.08.200218.11.2002
40Sri. M. Veerabrahmaiah, M.Sc., PD, DRDA, (PO – FAC)21.11.200213.12.2002
41Dr. Bhupinder Kaur Aulakh, M.B.B.S., IAS14.12.200219.07.2003
42Sri. M. Veerabrahmaiah, M.Sc., PD, DRDA, (PO – FAC)20.07.200314.08.2003
43Sri. Sandeep Kumar Sultania, IAS14.08.200324.05.2004
44Sri D. Varaprasad, IAS, JC, (PO – FAC)25.05.200410.06.2004
45Sri. Sandeep Kumar Sultania, IAS11.06.200422.07.2004
46Dr. Christina Z. Chongthu, IAS, Sub Collector, (PO – FAC)23.07.200409.03.2005
47Sri Ashok Kumar Sinha, IFS,10.03.200523.06.2005
48Sri. B. Satyanarayana, M.A., RDO, (PO – FAC)24.06.200517.07.2005
49Sri Ashok Kumar Sinha, IFS,18.07.200503.05.2007
50Dr. M. Yogita Rana, IAS,03.05.200707.05.2007
51Sri. N. Krishna,07.05.200723.10.2008
52Dr. P. Lakshmi Narasimham, (PO – FAC)02.12.200924.02.2010
53Sri. G.S. Panda Das, IAS,24.02.201019.05.2012
54Sri. R. Ramulu Naidu, (PO – FAC)19.05.201201.07.2012
55Sri. B.R. Ambedkar, M.A., M.A., L.L.B.,02.07.201201.09.2013
56Sri. Rajat Kumar Saini, IAS02.09.201305.01.2015
57Sri. B. Rama Rao, IAS, (PO – FAC)06.01.201525.01.2015
58Sri Shrikesh B. Lathkar, IAS26.01.201505.12.2015
59Sri Shrikesh B. Lathkar, IAS, JC, (PO – FAC)06.12.201502.06.2016
60Sri. Prasanna Venkatesh. V., IAS03.06.201602.08.2016
61Sri Shrikesh B. Lathkar, IAS, JC, (PO – FAC)03.08.201617.08.2016
62Sri. Prasanna Venkatesh. V., IAS18.08.201630.08.2016
63Sri Shrikesh B. Lathkar, IAS, JC, (PO – FAC)31.08.201615.11.2016
64Dr. G. Lakshmisha, IAS16.11.201628.6.2019
65Dr. Vinod Kumar V, IAS28.6.2019-